Draft Picks From Middle Tennessee

11 NBA/ABA Players and 4 WNBA Players

Stats shown are for the player's NBA & ABA or WNBA career
* indicates a Hall of Famer
bold are active players

11 NBA/ABA Players

11 NBA/ABA Players Table
Draft Career Totals Shooting Per Game
Rk Player Year Rd Overall From To G MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST
1Jerry Beck1982489
2Booker Brown197012191
3Willie Brown196910129
4Rick Campbell19828164
5Leroy Coleman198010201
6Kim Cooksey19867154
7Greg Joyner1979599
8Jimmy Powell19748127
9Ken Riley197112193
10Tim Sisneros19768138
11Duane Washington19872361988199319184184724162052439130112554.383.500.8009.72.81.32.1

4 WNBA Players

4 WNBA Players Table
Draft Career Totals Shooting Per Game
Rk Player Year Rd Overall From To G MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST
1Alysha Clark20102172012202228765867631523254644246311257994422217633095822026.501.394.79122.97.13.51.5
2Chrissy Givens20073312008200831002002200200222.0001.0003.30.70.00.7
3Amber Holt200819200820121402913337898973311912371164052588317132239962.375.293.80620.86.92.91.8
4Cheyenne Parker2015152015202219634195671153451373084183069181531331722494301487.492.328.73717.47.64.70.8