2020 WNBA Draft

36 Selections

  • Stats shown are for the player's WNBA career
36 Selections Table
  Per Game Advanced
Pk Team Player Former College Yrs G   MP PTS TRB AST   WS WS/40
1New York LibertySabrina IonescuOregon33930.012.75.65.81.8.062
2Dallas WingsSatou SaballyOregon33525.912.76.62.52.0.090
3Indiana FeverLauren CoxBaylor24012.23.03.10.80.6.053
4Atlanta DreamChennedy CarterTexas A&M33522.714.41.73.01.1.055
5Dallas WingsBella AlariePrinceton25313.52.63.10.51.4.076
6Minnesota LynxMikiah Herbert HarriganSouth Carolina22210.73.62.20.30.2.029
7Dallas WingsTyasha HarrisSouth Carolina35917.45.31.42.71.3.051
8Chicago SkyRuthy HebardOregon35815.45.43.90.53.5.158
9New York LibertyMegan WalkerUConn35413.14.01.30.6-1.1-.062
10Phoenix MercuryJocelyn WilloughbyVirginia22617.76.02.50.80.0.000
11Seattle StormKitija LaksaLatvia0
12New York LibertyJazmine JonesLouisville24718.68.03.11.6-0.2-.011
Round 2 Per Game Advanced
Pk Team Player Former College Yrs G   MP PTS TRB AST   WS WS/40
13New York LibertyKylee ShookLouisville25017.15.03.51.00.4.020
14Indiana FeverKathleen DoyleIowa1188.61.50.81.1-0.7-.189
15New York LibertyLeaonna OdomDuke24016.84.41.80.61.1.063
16Minnesota LynxCrystal DangerfieldUConn35623.510.71.93.23.1.093
17Atlanta DreamBrittany BrewerTexas Tech156.60.81.00.00.1.065
18Phoenix MercuryTe'a CooperBaylor25120.18.21.51.60.3.012
19Seattle StormJoyner HolmesTexas3299.12.42.20.7-0.5-.070
20Los Angeles SparksBeatrice MompremierMiami (FL)3568.41.92.70.21.0.088
21Dallas WingsLuisa GeiselsoderGermany0
22Los Angeles SparksLeonie FiebichGermany0
23Connecticut SunKaila CharlesMaryland25116.94.72.71.02.1.097
24Washington MysticsJaylyn AgnewCreighton1125.91.30.40.3-0.2-.093
Round 3 Per Game Advanced
Pk Team Player Former College Yrs G   MP PTS TRB AST   WS WS/40
25Atlanta DreamMikayla PivecOregon State0
26New York LibertyErica OgwumikeRice University0
27Atlanta DreamKobi ThorntonClemson0
28Indiana FeverKamiah SmallsJames Madison University1714.33.91.12.00.3.114
29Phoenix MercuryStella JohnsonRider University2158.73.91.00.90.5.154
30Chicago SkyJapreece DeanUCLA0
31Seattle StormHaley GoreckiDuke132.00.00.70.0-0.1-.375
32Chicago SkyKiah GillespieFlorida State0
33Las Vegas AcesLauren ManisHoly Cross0
34Los Angeles SparksTynice MartinWest Virginia0
35Connecticut SunJuicy LandrumBaylor0
36Washington MysticsSug SuttonTexas1129.42.80.71.00.0-.012