New York Knicks at St. Louis Bombers Box Score, January 15, 1948

Line Score

Four Factors

New York Knicks Basic and Advanced Stats

New York Knicks Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Dick Holub916.56367.857324
Carl Braun624.25046.667316
Ray Kuka39.33324.50038
Leo Gottlieb27.28612.50025
Bud Palmer18.125111.00013
Butch van Breda Kolff09.00034.75013
Tommy Byrnes06.0000010
Lee Knorek01.00002.00000
Stan Stutz000000
Team Totals2402180.2631726.6541459

St. Louis Bombers Basic and Advanced Stats

St. Louis Bombers Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Red Rocha315.200551.000511
Bob Doll420.20001.00018
John Logan115.067551.00047
Giff Roux314.21402.00016
Grady Lewis28.250111.00025
Don Putman211.182111.00035
Ariel Maughan27.2860004
Buddy O'Grady24.5000034
Belus Smawley27.28601.00004
Don Martin04.000111.00011
Team Totals24021105.2001317.7652055

Show/Hide Box Score Scan  [+]