Rochester Royals at New York Knicks Box Score, January 21, 1951

Line Score

Four Factors

Rochester Royals Basic and Advanced Stats

Rochester Royals Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Arnie Risen719.368611.5450520
Red Holzman514.357441.0003514
Bob Davies212.16789.8893612
Pep Saul37.429551.0000211
Arnie Johnson25.400661.0003510
Bill Calhoun36.50023.667228
Jack Coleman39.33301.000646
Joe McNamee19.11100002
Bobby Wanzer01.00000120
Team Totals2652682.3173139.795183183

New York Knicks Basic and Advanced Stats

New York Knicks Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Max Zaslofsky1024.417710.7000527
Vince Boryla719.36869.6675520
Harry Gallatin610.60045.8007416
Dick McGuire28.250661.00011210
Connie Simmons46.667111.000249
Ray Lumpp12.500111.000043
George Kaftan12.50000022
Nat Clifton04.00012.500151
Ernie Vandeweghe02.00000020
Team Totals2653177.4032634.765263388

Show/Hide Box Score Scan  [+]