Minneapolis Lakers vs Baltimore Bullets Box Score, December 1, 1952

Line Score

Four Factors

Minneapolis Lakers Basic and Advanced Stats

Minneapolis Lakers Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
George Mikan615.40058.625417
Vern Mikkelsen711.63637.429117
Bob Harrison514.357111.000611
Slater Martin510.500111.000311
Pep Saul39.33335.60039
Jim Pollard410.4000028
Lew Hitch310.30015.20017
Jim Holstein38.375111.00017
Howie Schultz14.2500022
Whitey Skoog000020
Team Totals2403791.4071528.5362589

Baltimore Bullets Basic and Advanced Stats

Baltimore Bullets Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Fred Scolari413.308551.000113
Don Barksdale514.35702.000110
Paul Hoffman410.40013.33329
Stan Miasek410.40012.50059
Don Henriksen27.28636.50057
Kevin O'Shea35.600111.00017
Eddie Miller27.28602.00034
George Kaftan03.00034.75003
Frank Kudelka14.25012.50013
Dave Minor03.000221.00002
Team Totals2402576.3291729.5861967

Show/Hide Box Score Scan  [+]