Milwaukee Hawks at Minneapolis Lakers Box Score, March 8, 1953

Line Score

Four Factors

Milwaukee Hawks Basic and Advanced Stats

Milwaukee Hawks Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jack Nichols923.39113.333319
Dillard Crocker511.45524.500112
Mel Hutchins312.25035.60029
Bucky McConnell49.444111.00039
George Ratkovicz18.12558.62547
Johnny Payak16.167441.00006
Stan Miasek26.33314.25015
Bill Calhoun14.25001.00002
Al Masino13.33302.00042
Dave Minor15.20002.00002
Team Totals2402887.3221734.5001873

Minneapolis Lakers Basic and Advanced Stats

Minneapolis Lakers Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
George Mikan511.45589.889318
Slater Martin69.66756.833217
Bob Harrison715.46701.000214
Jim Pollard614.429111.000213
Jim Holstein59.55600410
Vern Mikkelsen411.36423.667510
Pep Saul47.5710018
Whitey Skoog36.50012.50037
Lew Hitch14.250111.00013
Team Totals2404186.4771823.78323100

Show/Hide Box Score Scan  [+]