New York Knicks at Fort Wayne Pistons Box Score, December 13, 1953

Line Score

Four Factors

Stathead Logo
POWERED BY
.com Logo
Looking for something amazing? Uncover the story that stats can tell with Stathead.
Search through thousands of plays from basketball history using our Event Finder tool.
Try it & get your first month FREE

New York Knicks Basic and Advanced Stats

New York Knicks Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Vince Boryla1123.478111.0000423
Carl Braun59.55678.8752517
Nat Clifton29.22256.833639
Dick McGuire26.33345.800548
Harry Gallatin24.50034.750257
Connie Simmons23.667111.000135
Don Ackerman0000000
Jim Baechtold03.00000230
Alfred McGuire02.00002.000340
Team Totals2402459.4072127.778213169

Fort Wayne Pistons Basic and Advanced Stats

Fort Wayne Pistons Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Larry Foust613.462911.8181421
Jack Molinas611.545810.8001320
Frankie Brian23.66746.667428
Mel Hutchins312.250111.000347
Fred Scolari29.22234.750347
Andy Phillip05.00035.600443
Monk Meineke12.50000002
Fred Schaus0000020
Team Totals2402055.3642837.757162368

Show/Hide Box Score Scan  [+]