Rochester Royals at St. Louis Hawks Box Score, January 25, 1956

Line Score

Four Factors

Rochester Royals Basic and Advanced Stats

Rochester Royals Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Maurice Stokes1122.5001419.737436
Ed Fleming313.2311314.929619
Jack Twyman817.471221.000618
Monk Meineke511.45512.500211
Richie Regan411.36434.750311
Dick Ricketts211.18224.50066
Art Spoelstra221.00002.00004
Connie Simmons01.00012.50011
Bobby Wanzer05.00002.00020
Team Totals2403593.3763651.70630106

St. Louis Hawks Basic and Advanced Stats

St. Louis Hawks Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Bob Pettit1021.4761315.86724333
Bob Harrison69.66735.600415
Al Ferrari48.500441.000612
Chuck Share39.33356.833611
Jack Stephens410.40036.500211
Jack Coleman410.400221.000210
Alex Hannum49.44412.50069
Med Park24.50034.75017
Jack McMahon25.40012.50015
Bob Schafer03.00012.50021
Team Totals2403988.4433648.75033114

Show/Hide Box Score Scan  [+]