St. Louis Hawks vs Rochester Royals Box Score, February 22, 1956

Line Score

Four Factors

St. Louis Hawks Basic and Advanced Stats

St. Louis Hawks Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Med Park918.50048.50073522
Bob Pettit625.2401014.714132222
Jack Coleman812.66735.600156319
Jack Stephens59.55634.75052213
Al Ferrari411.36424.50052510
Bob Harrison46.667002148
Jack McMahon38.375111.0004727
Chuck Share04.00068.7504156
Alex Hannum14.25002.0004052
Team Totals2404097.4122946.630592433109

Rochester Royals Basic and Advanced Stats

Rochester Royals Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Ed Fleming1017.5881217.706173432
Jack Twyman1020.500991.00083329
Maurice Stokes822.36468.750167622
Bobby Wanzer27.286771.00086211
Art Spoelstra213.154210.2006356
Dick Ricketts27.286007064
Monk Meineke111.000001002
Richie Regan14.250002212
Connie Simmons13.33301.0003312
Team Totals2403794.3943652.692672728110

Show/Hide Box Score Scan  [+]