Philadelphia Warriors at Minneapolis Lakers Box Score, February 6, 1957

Line Score

Four Factors

Philadelphia Warriors Basic and Advanced Stats

Philadelphia Warriors Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Neil Johnston1428.500711.636335
Paul Arizin722.31859.556619
Ernie Beck814.57135.600319
Joe Graboski211.182441.00048
George Dempsey35.60012.50017
Lew Hitch310.30012.50007
Larry Costello13.333111.00053
Jackie Moore0024.50032
Team Totals2403893.4092438.63225100

Minneapolis Lakers Basic and Advanced Stats

Minneapolis Lakers Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Chuck Mencel1015.667810.800228
Clyde Lovellette1022.45523.667222
Walter Dukes511.45567.857416
Dick Garmaker514.357331.000213
Ed Kalafat59.55635.600413
Jim Paxson13.333331.00045
Slick Leonard29.2220024
Vern Mikkelsen06.0000040
Dick Schnittker000000
Team Totals2403889.4272531.80624101

Show/Hide Box Score Scan  [+]