1957 NBA Western Division Finals Game 3: St. Louis Hawks at Minneapolis Lakers Box Score, March 25, 1957

Line Score

Four Factors

St. Louis Hawks Basic and Advanced Stats

St. Louis Hawks Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Bob Pettit49:001325.520912.75017235
Slater Martin719.3681216.7509326
Cliff Hagan917.52946.667622
Ed Macauley715.46757.714419
Jack McMahon819.42123.667618
Chuck Share69.66735.600315
Jack Coleman27.286111.00045
Med Park06.00036.50033
Team Totals29052117.4443956.69631143

Minneapolis Lakers Basic and Advanced Stats

Minneapolis Lakers Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Walter Dukes53:00814.57157.71424521
Slick Leonard52:001432.43814141.0008342
Clyde Lovellette1028.357221.000622
Ed Kalafat47.571991.000617
Vern Mikkelsen617.35348.500616
Chuck Mencel210.200441.00038
Dick Garmaker17.143331.00065
Jim Paxson18.12523.66714
Dick Schnittker03.00001.00000
Team Totals29046126.3654351.84336135
Officials: Arnie Heft, Norm Drucker

Show/Hide Box Score Scan  [+]