Boston Celtics at Philadelphia Warriors Box Score, December 30, 1961

Line Score

Four Factors

Boston Celtics Basic and Advanced Stats

Boston Celtics Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Bill Russell53:00518.27812.500245511
Sam Jones1425.560812.667103436
Tom Heinsohn1027.370710.70070427
Bob Cousy58.625331.00011113
K.C. Jones410.40045.80045512
Tom Sanders311.27336.50017259
Jim Loscutoff24.500001054
Gary Phillips13.333221.0001114
Gene Guarilia01.000003010
Team Totals26544107.4112840.700681731116

Philadelphia Warriors Basic and Advanced Stats

Philadelphia Warriors Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Wilt Chamberlain53:001734.500713.538283241
Paul Arizin618.3331213.92364124
Al Attles58.62545.80051614
Tom Meschery415.267331.00052311
Tom Gola49.44424.500115610
Guy Rodgers27.28623.6677766
York Larese28.250111.0002135
Ed Conlin00001000
Frank Radovich01.000000000
Team Totals26540100.4003142.738652327111

Show/Hide Box Score Scan  [+]