Chicago Zephyrs at Los Angeles Lakers Box Score, February 8, 1963

Line Score

Four Factors

Chicago Zephyrs Basic and Advanced Stats

Chicago Zephyrs Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Walt Bellamy1019.526810.80012328
Terry Dischinger824.333711.6365423
Charlie Hardnett817.47124.5007518
Si Green39.333111.000047
Maurice King310.300111.000417
Barney Cable26.33300844
Bill McGill01.000221.000012
Larry Staverman15.20000652
Johnny Cox0000000
Team Totals2403591.3852129.724422791

Los Angeles Lakers Basic and Advanced Stats

Los Angeles Lakers Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Dick Barnett1219.632810.8005132
Elgin Baylor718.38948.50011218
Leroy Ellis712.58346.6679118
Rudy LaRusso512.41724.5006412
Jim Krebs16.16745.800656
Hot Rod Hundley14.250221.000624
Frank Selvy19.111221.000324
Ron Horn01.00000020
Gene Wiley05.00000830
Team Totals2403486.3952637.703542294

Show/Hide Box Score Scan  [+]