Cincinnati Royals at Baltimore Bullets Box Score, January 25, 1964

Line Score

Four Factors

Cincinnati Royals Basic and Advanced Stats

Cincinnati Royals Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Oscar Robertson39:001125.44058.625614127
Jerry Lucas813.61524.50013318
Tom Hawkins618.33315.2008313
Adrian Smith511.45501.0001210
Jay Arnette46.66700208
Wayne Embry210.20034.750237
Larry Staverman38.37501.000626
Bucky Bockhorn25.40000214
Bud Olsen24.50000414
Tom Thacker02.000221.000212
Jack Twyman06.00000030
Team Totals24043108.3981325.520462099

Baltimore Bullets Basic and Advanced Stats

Baltimore Bullets Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Walt Bellamy36:00914.64379.77816425
Terry Dischinger918.50056.83319323
Rod Thorn713.53835.6002217
Si Green711.63601.0006414
Gus Johnson611.545221.00015514
Kevin Loughery512.417221.0001012
Barney Cable25.40000624
Charlie Hardnett14.25023.667724
Don Kojis12.50000012
Gene Shue0000210
Team Totals2404790.5222128.7507424115

Show/Hide Box Score Scan  [+]