Los Angeles Lakers at Cincinnati Royals Box Score, December 18, 1964

Line Score

Four Factors

Los Angeles Lakers Basic and Advanced Stats

Los Angeles Lakers Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Elgin Baylor1635.45778.875131239
Jerry West1226.46234.75074227
Leroy Ellis713.53823.66770316
Walt Hazzard411.364221.00027310
Dick Barnett29.222221.0000156
Rudy LaRusso221.00013.3331115
Darrall Imhoff111.000003012
Gene Wiley14.25001.00018262
Cotton Nash03.000001100
Team Totals24045104.4331723.739521723107

Cincinnati Royals Basic and Advanced Stats

Cincinnati Royals Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Oscar Robertson1733.5152223.957912256
Jerry Lucas1123.478221.000210424
Tom Hawkins36.500331.0004059
Adrian Smith310.300111.0003217
Jack Twyman311.27313.3334117
Wayne Embry29.22223.66711336
Jay Arnette12.500002032
Bud Olsen01.000002000
Team Totals2404095.4213135.886561819111

Show/Hide Box Score Scan  [+]