New Jersey Americans at Indiana Pacers Box Score, December 26, 1967

New Jersey Americans Basic and Advanced Stats

New Jersey Americans Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Barry Leibowitz811.727045.800420
Tony Jackson515.3330911.818519
Dan Anderson813.615012.500417
Bruce Spraggins34.7500551.000411
Stew Johnson213.15400024
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Walt Simon515.333035.600313
Bobby Lloyd412.3330441.000112
Mel Nowell14.250034.75035
Johnny Mathis13.333013.33323
Bob McIntyre15.200013.33323
Johnny Austin01.00000020
Team Totals2403896.39603142.73832107

Indiana Pacers Basic and Advanced Stats

Indiana Pacers Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Roger Brown1023.435056.833525
Jerry Harkness719.3680710.700521
Ollie Darden510.5000441.000314
Bob Netolicky515.333012.500311
Jimmy Rayl514.3570111.000411
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jimmy Dawson47.571038.375011
Bobby Edmonds25.4000710.700311
George Peeples48.500001.00018
Matt Aitch13.333012.50003
Ron Bonham05.0000221.00032
Ron Kozlicki03.00000010
Team Totals24043112.38403146.67428117