Kentucky Colonels at New Orleans Buccaneers Box Score, March 27, 1969

Line Score

Four Factors

Kentucky Colonels Basic and Advanced Stats

Kentucky Colonels Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Louie Dampier719.36803.000441.0001218
Bobby Rascoe711.63600441.0004418
Goose Ligon59.556111.000661.0003517
Gene Moore718.3890025.40014516
Ollie Darden710.70000008514
Sam Smith39.33300221.0001028
Elton McGriff12.5000046.667356
Wayne Chapman04.00001.000551.000355
Darel Carrier111.09113.333111.000034
Team Totals2403893.40928.2502833.8484636106

New Orleans Buccaneers Basic and Advanced Stats

New Orleans Buccaneers Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jimmy Jones1318.72200510.5003031
Steve Jones1117.64701.000551.0005227
Red Robbins712.5830078.8759221
Mike Butler511.45502.000331.0000213
Ron Franz37.4290067.8578312
Jasper Wilson25.40001.00067.8574310
Mal Pradd01.0000089.889018
Jackie Moreland214.14300331.000857
Lee Davis13.3330025.400304
Gerald Govan13.33300221.000644
Team Totals2404591.49504.0004759.7974622137
Attendance: 2,310