Kentucky Colonels at Denver Rockets Box Score, April 1, 1969

Line Score

Four Factors

Kentucky Colonels Basic and Advanced Stats

Kentucky Colonels Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Gene Moore1220.6000047.57115328
Ollie Darden79.77800111.0003415
Bobby Rascoe58.6250023.6673312
Sam Smith510.50001.00024.50013112
Goose Ligon26.3330058.625839
Darel Carrier312.25003.000221.000738
Louie Dampier014.00005.00035.600423
Elton McGriff12.5000001.000102
Wayne Chapman000013.333111
Team Totals2403581.43209.0002034.588552090

Denver Rockets Basic and Advanced Stats

Denver Rockets Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Larry Jones1330.43301.000813.6154534
Wayne Hightower616.3750012.50019213
Bill McGill57.71400004210
Lonnie Wright510.5000001.0001310
Walter Piatkowski37.42912.500111.000238
Ken Wilburn412.33300001128
Byron Beck27.2860013.333855
Julian Hammond13.33300221.000414
Jeffrey Congdon111.0000000212
Team Totals2404093.43013.3331322.591552494
Attendance: 5,701