Miami Floridians at Kentucky Colonels Box Score, October 18, 1969

Miami Floridians
110
1-1
Kentucky Colonels
106
0-1
October 18, 1969
Louisville Convention Center, Louisville, Kentucky
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Line Score

Four Factors

Miami Floridians Basic and Advanced Stats

Miami Floridians Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Donnie Freeman1121.5240079.7784329
Willie Murrell614.42901.000913.6929321
Skip Thoren612.50000811.7276520
Donald Sidle49.4440068.75010614
Larry Cannon410.4000046.6670112
Butch Booker23.66700111.000525
Al Cueto23.6670001.000654
Andrew Anderson05.0000035.600323
Maurice McHartley14.2500000462
Team Totals2403681.44401.0003854.7044733110

Kentucky Colonels Basic and Advanced Stats

Kentucky Colonels Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Goose Ligon1225.4800046.66715428
Darel Carrier817.47136.500771.0002426
Louie Dampier520.25015.200331.0001514
Ollie Darden39.3330023.667938
Gene Moore27.28600441.000968
Wayne Chapman310.3000000346
Bud Olsen35.6000000856
Sam Smith26.3330012.5001135
Bobby Rascoe13.33301.000111.000023
Keith Swagerty0000221.000002
Bobby Washington000000000
Team Totals24039102.382412.3332428.8575836106
Attendance: 4,265