Washington Capitols vs Denver Rockets Box Score, February 3, 1970

Line Score

Four Factors

Washington Capitols Basic and Advanced Stats

Washington Capitols Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Rick Barry1423.609056.8339333
Larry Brown711.6360551.0006319
Ira Harge921.429002.00020418
George Carter815.533001.0003516
Fatty Taylor811.7270006316
Jim Eakins511.4550331.0009113
Mike Barrett49.444137.4296312
Frank Card56.8330111.0004211
Henry Logan16.1670221.000404
Team Totals24061113.54011927.7046724142

Denver Rockets Basic and Advanced Stats

Denver Rockets Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Larry Jones1226.4620810.80011332
Byron Beck1120.5500111.00010423
Julian Hammond1014.714035.6008223
Julius Keye818.444012.5008517
Spencer Haywood519.263068.7508116
Greg Wittman23.6670221.000126
Jeffrey Congdon27.2860111.000445
Walter Piatkowski12.500100103
Lonnie Wright04.000000010
Team Totals24051113.45112229.7595122125
Attendance: 5,611