Los Angeles Stars at Carolina Cougars Box Score, February 13, 1970

Line Score

Four Factors

Los Angeles Stars Basic and Advanced Stats

Los Angeles Stars Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Craig Raymond713.53800712.58318321
Mack Calvin616.37501.00079.7786619
George Stone413.308111.00045.8005113
Andrew Anderson514.3570014.2502311
Willie Wise38.3750023.667748
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Mervin Jackson511.45501.000221.0002312
Trooper Washington36.5000013.3331017
Bob Warren01.00001.00000000
Team Totals2403382.40214.2502438.632502191

Carolina Cougars Basic and Advanced Stats

Carolina Cougars Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Bob Verga1127.40712.500661.0008829
Randolph Mahaffey48.50000221.00011410
Rich Niemann37.4290035.600659
Gene Littles15.20000551.000327
Larry Miller37.42901.00000226
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Doug Moe612.5000056.8337217
George Peeples19.1110034.750405
Hank Whitney221.00000111.000825
Calvin Fowler25.40001.00001.000314
Bill Bunting12.5000000102
Steven Kramer000012.500001
Team Totals2403484.40514.2502632.813532695
Attendance: 5,623