Cincinnati Royals at San Diego Rockets Box Score, March 4, 1970

Line Score

Four Factors

Cincinnati Royals Basic and Advanced Stats

Cincinnati Royals Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Connie Dierking1022.4551112.91783431
Oscar Robertson718.3891013.769813324
Fred Foster924.375331.00080321
Johnny Green511.45558.625104415
Bill Turner511.45546.66761314
Tom Van Arsdale519.26324.50080412
Norm Van Lier511.45500510310
Jim King00002020
Team Totals24046116.3973546.761553125127

San Diego Rockets Basic and Advanced Stats

San Diego Rockets Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Elvin Hayes37:00517.29400183610
Bingo Smith912.75035.60072221
Jim Barnett716.43856.83335219
Toby Kimball79.77814.250122315
John Block410.40067.85793414
Bernie Williams510.500221.00060012
Stu Lantz312.25058.62514211
John Trapp331.00034.7504059
Don Kojis36.500221.0004138
Art Williams27.28601.0000414
Pat Riley12.500001132
Team Totals24049104.4712739.692652531125

Show/Hide Box Score Scan  [+]