#4 St. Louis Bombers (0-2) vs. #1 Rochester Royals (2-0)

Game 1, Mar 22
St. Louis Bombers 64
Rochester Royals 93  
PTS B. Davies-ROC 23
Game 2, Mar 23
Rochester Royals 66
St. Louis Bombers 64  
PTS R. Rocha-STB 27

Playoff Series

Four Factors

Rochester Royals Basic Stats

Rochester Royals Basic Stats Table
Totals Shooting Per Game
Rk Player Age G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST STL BLK
1Bob Davies292131013836.76918.0
2Arnie Risen24281218528.66714.0
3Bobby Wanzer27291012528.83314.0
4Bill Calhoun2127610120.60010.0
5Red Holzman2828000168.0
6Arnie Johnson2823810514.8007.0
7Mike Novak332311571.0003.5
8Andy Duncan26230116.0003.0
9Fran Curran262122241.0002.0
10Bob Fitzgerald2510100010.0000.00.0
Team Totals248055496733159.902.731240.079.5

St. Louis Bombers Basic Stats

St. Louis Bombers Basic Stats Table
Totals Shooting Per Game
Rk Player Age G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST STL BLK
1Red Rocha25216446361.00018.0
2Bill Roberts23210231022.66711.0
3John Logan2827681120.75010.0
4Otto Schnellbacher252669918.6679.0
5Easy Parham2725006105.0
6Belus Smawley30250004105.00.0
7D.C. Wilcutt252300263.0
8Don Putman26220364.0002.0
9Ariel Maughan252022321.0001.0
10Coulby Gunther2510100000.0000.00.0
11Bill Miller2410002000.0000.00.0
Team Totals248054203157128.684.645240.064.0