#3 San Francisco Warriors (2-4) vs. #1 Los Angeles Lakers (4-2)

Game 1, Mar 26
San Francisco Warriors 99
Los Angeles Lakers 94  
PTS 2 tied 36
TRB W. Chamberlain-LAL 30
Game 2, Mar 28
San Francisco Warriors 107
Los Angeles Lakers 101  
PTS J. West-LAL 36
TRB N. Thurmond-SFW 28
Game 3, Mar 31
Los Angeles Lakers 115
San Francisco Warriors 98  
PTS J. West-LAL 25
TRB W. Chamberlain-LAL 28
Game 4, Apr 2
Los Angeles Lakers 103
San Francisco Warriors 88  
PTS J. West-LAL 36
TRB N. Thurmond-SFW 15
Game 5, Apr 4
San Francisco Warriors 98
Los Angeles Lakers 103  
PTS J. West-LAL 29
TRB W. Chamberlain-LAL 27
Game 6, Apr 5
Los Angeles Lakers 118
San Francisco Warriors 78  
PTS J. West-LAL 29
TRB W. Chamberlain-LAL 25

Playoff Series

Four Factors

Los Angeles Lakers Basic Stats

Los Angeles Lakers Basic Stats Table
Totals Shooting Per Game
Rk Player Age G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST STL BLK
1Jerry West306229641326375255315191.485.84038.231.84.28.8
2Mel Counts2761782886232666132379.326.88529.713.211.02.2
3Elgin Baylor3461992781183044181772.333.60033.212.07.33.0
4Wilt Chamberlain32626230601237141151972.500.32443.712.023.52.5
5Johnny Egan3061692360212716191667.383.77828.211.22.73.2
6Bill Hewitt24617230687112261767.441.63628.711.23.71.0
7Keith Erickson24616321457828142249.467.87527.28.24.72.3
8Tom Hawkins32549122046154728.600.6679.85.63.00.8
9Cliff Anderson243925001014.4003.01.30.30.0
10Freddie Crawford2741924012334.500.0004.81.00.50.8
11Jay Carty272500130031.3332.50.50.00.0
Team Totals29.561440239563156224362146143634.425.696240.0105.760.324.3

San Francisco Warriors Basic Stats

San Francisco Warriors Basic Stats Table
Totals Shooting Per Game
Rk Player Age G GS MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST STL BLK
1Rudy LaRusso31621534904153511523109.378.77435.818.28.52.5
2Nate Thurmond2762534010220341172818100.392.58842.216.719.54.7
3Jeff Mullins266180399681118231686.406.72730.014.33.03.8
4Jim King2761522978141825171072.372.77825.312.04.22.8
5Joe Ellis246161237916255132262.291.64026.810.38.50.5
6Bill Turner2469613357112551433.371.63616.05.54.20.8
7Clyde Lee2461299339114351427.273.81821.54.57.20.8
8Ron Williams2444210264443424.3851.00010.56.01.00.8
9Bobby Lewis23429112813561223.393.3337.35.81.31.5
10Al Attles3251077211418211715.333.25021.43.03.64.2
11Dale Schlueter2332539715221413.333.4678.34.37.30.3
12Bob Allen22200472024.5712.01.00.0
Team Totals26.649601523978813126697108392.383.672240.098.066.524.3