Roster

Roster Table
No. Player Pos Ht Wt Birth Date College
Yvonne AndersonG5-9March 8, 1990
DeWanna BonnerF-G6-4143August 21, 1987Auburn
DiJonai CarringtonG-F5-11175January 8, 1998Stanford, Baylor
Nia CloudenG5-8May 17, 2000Michigan State
Natisha HiedemanG5-8135February 10, 1997Marquette
Joyner HolmesF6-3200February 22, 1998Texas
Brionna JonesF6-3230December 18, 1995Maryland
Jonquel JonesF6-6190January 5, 1994Clemson, George Washington
Kiara SmithG5-10ASA College, Florida
Alyssa ThomasF6-2185April 12, 1992Maryland
Jasmine ThomasG5-9143September 30, 1989Duke
Courtney WilliamsG5-8133May 11, 1994South Florida

Team and Opponent Stats

  • Ranks are per game and sorted descending (except for TOV and PF); opponents ranked are flipped; year/year calculations are also per game
Team and Opponent Stats Table
Type G MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team360085196.4341652.30869144.4796277.80535701054940105163248
Team/G200.028.365.3.4345.317.3.30823.048.0.47920.725.7.80511.723.335.016.313.33.317.021.082.7
Lg Rank69951111125451173116911111113
Year/Year-0.8%-3.1%-0.5%-1.0-24.3%-11.7%-4.8+3.6%+4.1%-0.3+43.7%+45.2%-1.1+20.6%-13.4%-4.4%-9.4%+70.5%-8.3%+22.3%+18.0%+3.8%
Opponent360069165.4182059.33949106.4624861.787205676412986370206
Opp/G200.023.055.0.4186.719.7.33916.335.3.46216.020.3.7876.718.725.313.79.72.721.023.368.7
Lg Rank6113344116997211111212121
Year/Year-9.8%-11.9%+0.9+6.3%-3.0%+2.9-15.5%-16.4%+0.6+27.0%+32.7%-3.7+13.6%-13.0%-7.3%-18.5%+36.6%-41.3%+57.9%+29.4%-1.7%

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Alyssa Thomas293332.08.313.0.6410.00.08.313.0.6413.35.3.6252.35.78.03.33.00.04.02.320.0
2Brionna Jones263231.04.38.7.5000.00.7.0004.38.0.5423.03.3.9003.31.75.01.02.01.31.33.311.7
3DiJonai Carrington243226.72.77.3.3641.02.3.4291.75.0.3334.05.3.7502.32.34.71.31.30.01.33.310.3
4Jonquel Jones283326.35.712.7.4471.34.3.3084.38.3.5202.02.3.8573.05.38.32.01.71.03.03.014.7
5Jasmine Thomas323326.31.77.0.2380.72.7.2501.04.3.2314.04.3.9230.32.32.73.31.00.32.02.38.0
6DeWanna Bonner341124.05.011.0.4551.02.0.5004.09.0.4445.05.01.0000.01.01.03.04.00.01.02.016.0
7Natisha Hiedeman243018.02.76.7.4001.03.3.3001.73.3.5001.31.31.0000.02.72.73.01.30.01.71.77.7
8Courtney Williams271118.01.04.0.2501.01.01.0000.03.0.0001.02.0.5000.00.00.01.00.00.00.01.04.0
9Nia Clouden213011.30.32.0.1670.31.3.2500.00.7.0000.30.7.5000.01.01.00.71.00.30.71.71.3
10Yvonne Anderson31209.51.03.0.3330.52.0.2500.51.0.5000.00.00.50.00.50.50.50.02.52.02.5
11Joyner Holmes23308.00.01.0.0000.00.3.0000.00.7.0000.70.71.0000.02.02.00.00.30.31.01.00.7

Totals

Totals Table
Rk Player Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Alyssa Thomas2933962539.641002539.6411016.62571724109012760
2Brionna Jones2632931326.50002.0001324.542910.9001051536441035
3DiJonai Carrington243280822.36437.429515.3331216.750771444041031
4Jonquel Jones2833791738.447413.3081325.52067.857916256539944
5Jasmine Thomas323379521.23828.250313.2311213.92317810316724
6Natisha Hiedeman243054820.400310.300510.500441.0000889405523
7Nia Clouden21303416.16714.25002.00012.500033231254
8DeWanna Bonner341124511.45512.50049.444551.0000113401216
9Joyner Holmes23302403.00001.00002.000221.000066011332
10Yvonne Anderson31201926.33314.25012.50000101110545
11Courtney Williams27111814.250111.00003.00012.500000100014
360085196.4341652.30869144.4796277.80535701054940105163248

Advanced

Advanced Table
Rk Player Age G MP PER TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg   OWS DWS WS WS/40
1Alyssa Thomas2939629.9.652.641.000.4109.623.616.623.34.90.020.725.8113850.40.30.8.315
2Brionna Jones2639320.3.576.500.077.38514.27.210.75.73.44.911.615.8123900.40.30.6.263
3DiJonai Carrington2438015.8.534.432.318.72711.511.711.68.22.60.012.117.6117930.30.20.5.229
4Jonquel Jones2837923.5.536.500.342.18415.027.021.015.43.34.318.027.1105860.20.30.5.246
5Jasmine Thomas3237910.0.449.286.381.6191.711.86.719.62.01.418.317.7100940.10.20.3.130
6Natisha Hiedeman2435417.8.528.475.500.2000.019.89.829.83.90.018.721.2107890.10.20.3.220
7Nia Clouden213342.6.291.250.667.3330.011.85.88.74.63.322.511.26487-0.10.10.0.037
8DeWanna Bonner3412434.2.606.500.182.4550.05.62.825.08.70.07.025.3135810.20.10.3.481
9Joyner Holmes23324-3.1.258.000.333.6670.033.316.60.02.24.743.612.23486-0.10.10.0-0.082
10Yvonne Anderson31219-7.8.417.417.667.0006.90.03.58.72.70.045.524.75396-0.10.0-0.1-0.233
11Courtney Williams271184.3.410.375.250.5000.00.00.08.50.00.00.011.61101020.00.00.0.091

Players on League Leaderboards

  • Qualified players in the top 20  · Includes full-season stats for all players who saw court time during the regular season or playoffs.