Roster

Roster Table
No. Player Pos Ht Wt Birth Date College
35La'Shawn BrownC6-3180December 1, 1972Louisiana Tech
34Heidi BurgeF-C6-5185November 12, 1971Virginia
9Deborah CarterG-F6-1185January 3, 1972Georgia
12Keri ChaconasG5-9151December 21, 1974George Mason
Margo GrahamC6-4235December 18, 1970Houston
Angela JacksonC6-4March 30, 1976Texas
28Tammy JacksonF-C6-2190December 3, 1962Florida
Leslie JohnsonF6-2220January 12, 1975Western Kentucky
15Nikki McCrayG5-11158December 17, 1971Tennessee
Penny MooreFJanuary 25, 1969Cal State Long Beach
10Murriel PageF6-2160September 18, 1975Florida
11Alessandra Santos de OliveiraC6-5181December 2, 1973
Adrienne ShulerGApril 24, 1969Georgia
Leila SobralFNovember 22, 1974
23Rita WilliamsG5-6135January 14, 1976UConn

Team and Opponent Stats

  • Ranks are per game and sorted descending (except for TOV and PF); opponents ranked are flipped; year/year calculations are also per game
Team and Opponent Stats Table
Type G MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team3060257201821.395114432.2646061389.436400620.645325599924397266916256921954
Team/G200.824.060.7.3953.814.4.26420.246.3.43613.320.7.64510.820.030.813.28.93.020.823.165.1
Lg Rank810710429109797105109106610109
Opponent3060258761870.468112318.3527641552.492551775.71132271310355483341045115972415
Opp/G200.829.262.3.4683.710.6.35225.551.7.49218.425.8.71110.723.834.518.311.13.517.019.980.5
Lg Rank81071052101010101010361010101066310

Per Game

Per Game Table
Rk Player Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Nikki McCray26292833.46.615.7.4190.82.5.3195.813.2.4383.74.9.7481.21.82.93.11.50.14.32.717.7
2Murriel Page22303031.83.57.2.4790.00.1.0003.57.2.4841.42.2.6312.74.26.91.30.60.41.93.28.3
3Alessandra Santos de Oliveira24161230.13.97.6.5160.00.03.97.6.5163.16.8.4633.84.38.10.10.80.43.42.811.0
4Penny Moore29292626.13.29.3.3440.73.2.2072.66.1.4161.11.6.7171.22.53.71.61.50.72.12.08.2
5Rita Williams22301823.71.44.3.3200.41.9.2141.02.4.4031.32.0.6330.41.82.22.32.10.12.21.74.4
6Heidi Burge26301516.72.75.3.5090.10.2.2862.65.1.5201.22.1.5971.02.33.30.90.50.52.43.16.7
7Deborah Carter2629615.01.35.0.2710.41.7.2450.93.3.2840.70.9.8080.71.62.20.80.60.11.42.03.8
8Adrienne Shuler28251214.51.23.4.3690.51.5.3420.71.8.3910.60.7.8240.51.62.11.90.90.11.62.13.6
9Keri Chaconas2330113.21.54.9.2971.03.5.2860.51.4.3260.91.1.7880.20.50.81.30.40.01.71.84.8
10La'Shawn Brown2522212.40.61.7.3420.00.00.61.7.3420.81.5.5150.81.72.50.30.50.91.12.82.0
11Tammy Jackson35207.01.01.5.6670.00.01.01.5.6670.01.0.0000.51.52.00.00.00.00.01.52.0
12Margo Graham27905.40.92.1.4210.00.00.92.1.4210.20.4.5000.90.61.40.10.10.10.91.62.0
13Angela Jackson21705.10.40.9.5000.00.00.40.9.5000.60.9.6670.40.10.60.00.10.30.01.41.4
14Leila Sobral231504.70.41.6.2500.20.7.2730.20.9.2310.71.0.6670.20.50.70.40.30.10.60.91.7
15Leslie Johnson23602.50.20.3.5000.00.00.20.3.5000.00.00.00.20.20.20.00.00.70.50.3

Totals

Totals Table
Rk Player Age G GS MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% 2P 2PA 2P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
1Nikki McCray262928969191456.4192372.319168384.438107143.7483451859043212679512
2Murriel Page223030955104217.47902.000104215.4844165.631811272084019125897249
3Penny Moore29292675693270.3441992.20774178.4163346.71734731074544206158238
4Rita Williams22301871241128.3201256.2142972.4033860.633135467686326751132
5Heidi Burge26301550181159.50927.28679152.5203762.5973069992616157194201
6Alessandra Santos de Oliveira24161248163122.5160063122.51650108.463606912911275545176
7Deborah Carter2629643439144.2711249.2452795.2842126.808204565231644057111
8Keri Chaconas2330139744148.29730105.2861443.3262633.78871623381305053144
9Adrienne Shuler2825123633184.3691338.3421846.3911417.82412405248223415289
10La'Shawn Brown252222721338.342001338.3421733.51517375471020246243
11Leila Sobral2315071624.250311.273313.2311015.667371065291425
12Margo Graham279049819.42100819.42124.500851311181418
13Angela Jackson21703636.5000036.50046.66731401201010
14Leslie Johnson23601512.5000012.50000011100432
15Tammy Jackson35201423.6670023.66702.000134000034
3060257201821.395114432.2646061389.436400620.645325599924397266916256921954

Advanced

Advanced Table
Rk Player Age G MP PER TS% eFG% 3PAr FTr ORB% DRB% TRB% AST% STL% BLK% TOV% USG% ORtg DRtg   OWS DWS WS WS/40
1Nikki McCray262996916.3.493.444.158.3144.16.95.423.22.30.219.529.5911070.8-0.70.1.003
2Murriel Page223095512.0.507.479.009.3009.817.413.48.61.01.019.114.1961061.0-0.50.5.022
3Penny Moore292975611.4.410.380.341.1705.212.68.712.53.02.117.420.681102-0.70.0-0.7-0.039
4Rita Williams22307128.9.427.367.438.4692.19.95.817.74.60.230.313.876101-1.00.2-0.8-0.046
5Heidi Burge263050112.1.540.516.044.3907.018.012.211.91.72.327.622.884103-0.3-0.1-0.3-0.025
6Alessandra Santos de Oliveira241648113.1.519.516.000.88514.518.816.50.41.31.124.520.786105-0.1-0.2-0.3-0.023
7Deborah Carter26294344.6.357.313.340.1815.313.69.210.41.90.720.520.071105-1.1-0.2-1.3-0.120
8Keri Chaconas23303976.7.443.399.709.2232.05.33.619.71.70.023.523.780108-0.5-0.4-0.9-0.092
9Adrienne Shuler282536310.5.486.446.452.2023.814.48.825.83.10.630.916.284102-0.20.0-0.1-0.015
10La'Shawn Brown25222724.9.409.342.000.8687.317.812.24.71.95.731.412.569101-0.50.1-0.4-0.066
11Leila Sobral2315718.8.408.313.458.6254.912.98.716.53.72.222.724.778100-0.10.0-0.1-0.064
12Margo Graham279495.7.434.421.000.21119.013.416.34.71.11.627.826.073106-0.20.0-0.2-0.145
13Angela Jackson2173612.2.579.500.0001.0009.73.66.80.01.44.30.010.61341070.10.00.1.132
14Leslie Johnson23615-10.6.500.500.000.0000.08.74.112.60.00.066.717.736111-0.10.0-0.1-0.381
15Tammy Jackson3521411.3.515.667.000.6678.328.017.60.00.00.00.012.31051040.00.00.0.053

Players on League Leaderboards

  • Qualified players in the top 20  · Includes full-season stats for all players who saw court time during the regular season or playoffs.