Indianapolis Olympians at Minneapolis Lakers Box Score, November 25, 1951

Line Score

Four Factors

Indianapolis Olympians Basic and Advanced Stats

Indianapolis Olympians Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Leo Barnhorst720.35012.500315
Don Lofgran411.36468.750314
Joe Graboski415.26746.667512
Paul Walther311.27359.556011
Bill Tosheff23.667221.00036
Wah Wah Jones25.400111.00025
Cliff Barker29.2220014
Joe Holland111.000111.00023
Ralph O'Brien18.1250002
Bob Lavoy06.00012.50051
Team Totals2402689.2922131.6772473

Minneapolis Lakers Basic and Advanced Stats

Minneapolis Lakers Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
George Mikan1332.40659.556331
Jim Pollard517.29456.833415
Vern Mikkelsen310.30057.714611
Howie Schultz49.44423.667110
Slater Martin29.22212.50035
Whitey Skoog210.2000034
Bob Harrison16.167111.00033
Joe Hutton13.33301.00002
John Pilch00111.00001
Lew Hitch01.0000010
Team Totals2403197.3202030.6672482

Show/Hide Box Score Scan  [+]