New York Knicks at Philadelphia Warriors Box Score, February 1, 1956

Line Score

Four Factors

New York Knicks Basic and Advanced Stats

New York Knicks Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Kenny Sears924.37557.714152323
Walter Dukes510.500991.000181419
Harry Gallatin713.53856.833121619
Gene Shue412.33378.87564415
Carl Braun314.214441.00041210
Jim Baechtold39.333004226
Dick McGuire38.375004756
Ray Felix09.000441.0008034
Nat Clifton14.25012.5004113
Bob Peterson01.000002000
Team Totals29035104.3373540.875771930105

Philadelphia Warriors Basic and Advanced Stats

Philadelphia Warriors Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jack George58:00621.28667.8571210518
Paul Arizin21:00411.36467.85750614
Joe Graboski1229.41457.714126529
Neil Johnston825.32068.750153422
Tom Gola310.30013.33312647
Walt Davis12.500331.0008145
George Dempsey221.00013.3332215
Ernie Beck24.500002014
Larry Hennessy03.000002100
Team Totals29038107.3552838.737702930104

Show/Hide Box Score Scan  [+]