Chicago Zephyrs at Los Angeles Lakers Box Score, November 13, 1962

Line Score

Four Factors

Chicago Zephyrs Basic and Advanced Stats

Chicago Zephyrs Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Slick Leonard715.467331.0004317
Walt Bellamy513.38568.75016116
Bill McGill57.71412.5006411
Charlie Hardnett412.333111.0001109
Don Nelson18.12579.778529
Johnny Cox28.25045.800548
Mel Nowell29.22201.000034
Woody Sauldsberry211.18200234
Jeff Slade25.40001.0006004
Si Green16.16700222
Team Totals2403194.3302230.733572284

Los Angeles Lakers Basic and Advanced Stats

Los Angeles Lakers Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jerry West918.500910.9007327
Elgin Baylor816.50046.6678020
Rudy LaRusso712.58335.6009317
Dick Barnett611.54547.5710416
Leroy Ellis38.375441.00010310
Frank Selvy38.37534.750429
Gene Wiley24.500001224
Hot Rod Hundley111.00000002
Jim Krebs14.25000622
Howie Jolliff02.00000220
Team Totals2404084.4762736.7505821107

Show/Hide Box Score Scan  [+]