Cincinnati Royals at New York Knicks Box Score, January 4, 1964

Line Score

Four Factors

Cincinnati Royals Basic and Advanced Stats

Cincinnati Royals Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Oscar Robertson48:001426.5381315.867715441
Wayne Embry41:001224.50046.66712528
Jerry Lucas49.44467.85717414
Tom Hawkins27.28689.88915112
Jack Twyman512.417001410
Adrian Smith36.500221.000118
Bucky Bockhorn38.37500106
Larry Staverman24.500221.000436
Jay Arnette01.00000020
Team Totals2404597.4643541.8545824125

New York Knicks Basic and Advanced Stats

New York Knicks Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Bill McGill1121.5241013.76911332
Bob Boozer816.50046.66715220
Art Heyman516.313911.8187319
Johnny Egan713.53845.80026318
Johnny Green716.438221.00010616
Tom Gola23.667221.000256
Len Chappell08.000331.000513
Dave Budd18.12500522
Al Butler02.00000110
Team Totals24041103.3983442.8105826116

Show/Hide Box Score Scan  [+]