Los Angeles Lakers at Cincinnati Royals Box Score, January 15, 1965

Line Score

Four Factors

Los Angeles Lakers Basic and Advanced Stats

Los Angeles Lakers Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jim King33:00921.4290011418
Elgin Baylor1229.4141015.667132434
Rudy LaRusso515.33389.889125518
Leroy Ellis48.50023.66760410
Dick Barnett214.14323.6674436
Walt Hazzard29.222004214
Darrall Imhoff25.400006034
Cotton Nash23.667003024
Don Nelson13.33323.6672024
Gene Wiley24.5000012124
Team Totals24041111.3692433.727631530106

Cincinnati Royals Basic and Advanced Stats

Cincinnati Royals Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Oscar Robertson45:00917.529913.692813127
Jerry Lucas1117.64778.875180429
Wayne Embry511.455331.00083413
Adrian Smith614.4290021112
Tom Hawkins59.55601.00021510
Bud Olsen26.33345.8004028
Jay Arnette38.375111.0005517
Happy Hairston13.33357.7144117
Jack Twyman312.250111.0009147
Tom Thacker24.500002004
George Wilson02.00001.0002020
Team Totals24047103.4563040.750642525124

Show/Hide Box Score Scan  [+]