1968 ABA Eastern Division Semifinals Game 3: Pittsburgh Pipers at Indiana Pacers Box Score, March 27, 1968

Pittsburgh Pipers Basic and Advanced Stats

Pittsburgh Pipers Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Charlie Williams1623.696025.4002334
Connie Hawkins1015.6670912.75015229
Art Heyman815.53311113.8464228
Trooper Washington911.818014.25014519
Chico Vaughn16.167003.000322
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Jim Jarvis49.4440331.0005311
Arvesta Kelly331.000100007
Willie Porter01.000035.600443
Craig Dill00000200
Richard Parks01.000000000
Stephen Vacendak00000010
Leroy Wright00000000
Team Totals2405184.60722945.644491222133

Indiana Pacers Basic and Advanced Stats

Indiana Pacers Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Starters MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Freddie Lewis1122.50001011.9095332
Bob Netolicky1016.625024.5007322
Roger Brown819.421013.33311217
Jimmy Rayl412.333101.000459
Ollie Darden221.000000144
Reserves MP FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
George Peeples512.417023.66720612
Jerry Harkness48.5000111.000429
Ron Bonham12.500034.750105
Matthew Aitch12.500000002
Bobby Edmonds000221.000122
Ronald Kozlicki01.000000010
Team Totals2404696.47912129.724541928114