Buffalo Braves at Kansas City-Omaha Kings Box Score, October 28, 1973

Line Score

Four Factors

Buffalo Braves Basic and Advanced Stats

Buffalo Braves Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Bob McAdoo1830.60089.8891213344
Jim McMillian1015.6670072220
Ernie DiGregorio39.33345.80013410
Ken Charles35.60023.6671108
Gar Heard412.33302.0007048
Bob Kauffman16.16767.8572348
Dave Wohl35.60002.0005556
Kevin Kunnert13.333221.0005214
Randy Smith211.182001224
Team Totals2404596.4692230.73341192025112

Kansas City-Omaha Kings Basic and Advanced Stats

Kansas City-Omaha Kings Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
John Block915.600991.00051627
Matt Guokas69.667111.00035013
Ron Behagen513.385221.000111312
Ken Durrett59.556221.00042112
Tiny Archibald331.000441.00026110
Nate Williams35.60034.7502169
Sam Lacey34.750221.0007018
Howard Komives24.500331.000000427
Don Kojis14.250001002
Mike D'Antoni02.00000000110
Larry McNeill03.000003000
Ron Riley04.000002130
Team Totals2403775.4932627.96340222924100

Show/Hide Box Score Scan  [+]