NBA & ABA Players Born in 1915

Select Year:

7 Players

  • Active players are bold; * Indicates Hall of Famer
7 Players Table
Totals Shooting Per Game
Rk Player Birthday Yrs G MP FG FGA 3P 3PA FT FTA ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST
1Mike BloomJan 1429320982121630370169634.255.7136.80.8
2Matt GuokasNov 1114728104264797082.269.5531.70.2
3Wilbert KautzSep 7150107420397337114253.255.5345.10.7
4Press MaravichAug 2915110237530586102234.272.5174.60.1
5Walt MillerJul 2011272191861623.333.5001.90.5
6Mike NovakApr 23312524161519981732175336420.310.5664.83.40.41.4
7Hal TidrickApr 4161194616164205101191552.315.8009.01.7