2001-02 International Leagues Season Summary

Liga ACB Standings

  • relegated Playoff teams (*); League champion = bold
Liga ACB Standings Table
Regular Season Playoffs
  W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G   W L
FC Barcelona *277.794-87.179.044
Unicaja Málaga *277.794-81.872.263
TAU Cerámica *259.7352.083.673.592
Real Madrid *2410.7063.082.975.823
Pamesa Valencia *2113.6186.078.974.513
Adecco Estudiantes *2014.5887.086.381.535
Jabones Pardo Fuenlabrada *1915.5598.078.779.703
Caprabo Lleida *1915.5598.081.380.713
DKV Joventut1816.5299.084.183.1
Fórum Valladolid1717.50010.081.080.5
Casademont Girona1717.50010.076.178.6
Caja San Fernando1420.41213.076.776.9
Leche Río Breogán1321.38214.074.480.3
CB Granada1222.35315.082.686.6
Cáceres CB1123.32416.078.186.3
Canarias Telecom925.26518.077.484.3
  Cantabria Lobos727.20620.077.186.6
  Gijón Baloncesto628.17621.075.483.4

Lega Serie A Standings

  • relegated Playoff teams (*); League champion = bold
Lega Serie A Standings Table
Regular Season Playoffs
  W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G   W L
Skipper Bologna *297.806-85.478.065
Bennetton Basket *288.7781.093.382.991
Kinder Bologna *288.7781.086.775.143
Oregon Scientific Cantù *279.7502.082.877.753
Montepaschi Siena *2511.6944.082.675.423
Scavolini Pesaro *2313.6396.083.480.323
Coop Nordest Trieste *1917.52810.079.581.824
Würth Roma *1818.50011.078.178.423
Euro Roseto *1521.41714.083.887.702
Metis Varese *1521.41714.085.787.512
Lauretana Biella1422.38915.082.485.9
Snaidero Udine *1422.38915.079.482.002
Fabriano Basket *1422.38915.082.987.902
  Muller Verona1323.36116.079.282.6
Viola Reggio Calabria1323.36116.082.689.0
De Vizia Avellino1323.36116.079.783.2
Adecco Milano1224.33317.082.085.2
Mabo Livorno1224.33317.082.888.9
  Fillattice Imola1026.27819.079.382.1

Greek Basket League Standings

  • relegated Playoff teams (*); League champion = bold
Greek Basket League Standings Table
Regular Season Playoffs
  W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G   W L
AEK Athens *233.885-88.574.952
Panathinaikos *215.8082.083.976.402
Olympiacos *206.7693.086.475.464
Iraklis *179.6546.075.971.423
Panionios *1412.5389.079.877.112
Peristeri *1412.5389.076.477.212
Maroussi Telestet *1313.50010.082.381.841
PAOK *1214.46211.081.581.333
Irakleio *1115.42312.082.083.033
Aris *917.34614.080.784.823
Ionikos NF *818.30815.080.789.512
  KAOD719.26916.080.290.4
Near East *719.26916.071.983.212
  Dafni620.23117.076.284.1