St. Louis Hawks at Chicago Zephyrs Box Score, February 1, 1963

Line Score

Four Factors

St. Louis Hawks Basic and Advanced Stats

St. Louis Hawks Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Cliff Hagan22:001115.733771.000229
Woody Sauldsberry16:00510.50013.333511
Bob Pettit1320.650910.90025335
Lenny Wilkens68.75012.500513
Phil Jordon510.50024.500312
Mike Farmer46.6670048
Zelmo Beaty18.12534.75035
John Barnhill27.28601.00024
Chico Vaughn12.50001.0003332
Team Totals2404886.5582332.71930119

Chicago Zephyrs Basic and Advanced Stats

Chicago Zephyrs Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Barney Cable28:0007.00023.66722
Terry Dischinger1217.706881.000432
Walt Bellamy913.692611.54518524
Si Green613.46278.875219
Charlie Hardnett511.45569.667216
Bill McGill35.600331.00029
Johnny Cox35.6000016
Maurice King14.250111.00043
Team Totals2403975.5203343.76722111

Show/Hide Box Score Scan  [+]