Philadelphia 76ers at St. Louis Hawks Box Score, December 7, 1963

Line Score

Four Factors

Philadelphia 76ers Basic and Advanced Stats

Philadelphia 76ers Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Ben Warley1118.611991.000160531
Hal Greer818.44478.87575523
Dolph Schayes716.43812.500104615
Larry Costello412.333661.00022314
Jerry Greenspan37.42945.80061410
Paul Neumann37.429441.00012310
Red Kerr413.30813.33318539
Al Bianchi26.333221.0001116
Connie Dierking111.000001002
Team Totals2404398.4393439.872622030120

St. Louis Hawks Basic and Advanced Stats

St. Louis Hawks Basic and Advanced Stats Table
Basic Box Score Stats
Player MP FG FGA FG% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Bob Pettit1429.48389.889162336
Cliff Hagan1431.45278.87557535
Lenny Wilkens813.61548.50059520
Zelmo Beaty69.66758.625171417
Richie Guerin37.429551.00046411
Bill Bridges24.500005344
Chico Vaughn24.500001224
Gene Tormohlen111.000000002
John Barnhill05.00001.0000120
Mike Farmer01.000001000
Team Totals24050104.4812939.744543129129

Show/Hide Box Score Scan  [+]