Chinese Basketball Association Standings

  • relegated Playoff teams (*); League champion = bold
Chinese Basketball Association Standings Table
Regular Season
  W L W/L% GB PS/G PA/G
Zhejiang Golden Bulls244.857-106.389.6
Liaoning Flying Leopards226.7862.099.688.8
Guangdong Southern Tigers225.8151.5103.292.1
Shenzhen Leopards1711.6077.099.395.6
Shandong Hi-Speed Kirin1711.6077.0102.194.5
Shanghai Sharks1711.6077.0104.9102.7
Xinjiang Flying Tigers1711.6077.096.895.2
Beijing Ducks1711.6077.091.886.3
Shanxi Loongs1513.5369.0104.0104.7
Jilin Northeast Tigers1314.48110.596.498.8
Zhejiang Guangsha Lions1414.50010.092.892.4
Nanjing Monkey Kings1512.5568.5103.0102.4
Jiangsu Dragons1315.46411.091.994.8
Qingdao Eagles1216.42912.094.490.9
Guangzhou Loong Lions1216.42912.097.895.1
Beijing Royal Fighters1017.37013.591.299.4
Sichuan Blue Whales721.25017.092.5101.5
Tianjin Pioneers622.21418.095.9100.4
Fujian Sturgeons622.21418.092.3109.0
Ningbo Rockets226.07122.084.4105.8

Team Stats Totals

  • relegated Playoff teams (*); League champion = bold

Team Stats Per Game

  • relegated Playoff teams (*); League champion = bold